Coronam Fidelitas Merebit Awards for the First Quarter

First Quarter/First Semester 2015-2016

Freshman
Anthony Altimari – Theology I
Anthony Altimari – Spanish I
Katrina Becker – French I
Gillian Fennessey – Algebra I
Molly Fleming – Algebra I
Connor Ford – ELA I
Connor Ford – Honors Biology
Ryan Greger – Theology I
Olivia Heybach – Spanish I
Christopher Hope – Italian I
Heather Kirlin – ELA I
Savannah Mueller – Spanish I
Savannah Mueller – Strings
Kimberly Nguyen – Exploration 21
Shelby Piller – Algebra I
Steven Rimdzius – World History
Luke Stengel – ELA I
Christopher Thomas – Theology I
Christopher Thomas – World History
Kim-Leigh Tursi – Geometry
Kim-Leigh Tursi – Band
Nicholas Vitelli – Exploration 21
Magdelena Zak – Theology I

Freshman 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sophomores
Eric Bauer – Italian II
Natalie Bowers – Spanish II
Kylie Corless – American Government & Politics
Joseph Correale – Geometry
Graham Demkovitz – Spanish II
Alexis Gogola – Tech Comm
Taylor Green – Theology II
Kyle Hussey – French II
Margaret LaForge – ELA II
Samantha Link – Theology II
Samantha Link – Spanish II
Caitlin Mockler – American Government
Molly Mohan – Piano
Colin Moore – Spanish II
Megan Noonan – Medical Careers
Matthew Palage – Chemistry
Matthew Palmer – Physical Education/Health Awareness
Xavier Pomrink – Biology
Allan Schmidt – American Government
Allan Schmidt – Biology
Julia Staso – Theology II
Samantha Topley – Physical Education/Health Awareness
Heather Verani – ELA II
Alyssa Wolk – AP American Government & Politics
Leo Zhang – Chinese II

Sophomores 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 


Juniors

Karly Brown – AP English Language/Comp
Chelsea Costa – AP Environmental Science
Joshua Cyphers – French III
Brianna Dellavechia – Algebra II
Bridget Dombrowski – ELA III
Hannah Haley – Spanish III
Zachary Krewson – American History
Erin Lalli – Honors Physics
Erin Lalli – Trig/Pre-Calculus
Aidan Mangan – Italian III
Ryan Miller – AP Physics
Bridget Neiley – Academic Physics
Jeffrey Pfeiffer – Chemistry
Ashley Ruch – ELA III
Casey Stollsteimer – Theology III
Ally Switlik – American Studies

Juniors 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors
Jared Abramek – ELA IV
Samantha Baccari – Honors Calculus
Evelyn Craney – AP Spanish
Michael Devlin – Theology IV
Corey Dower – Environmental Science IV
Patrick Foley – Portfolio Prep
Patrick Foley – French IV
Colin Gallagher – Sociology
Regan Gallagher – Accounting I
Taylor Goldstein – Statistics
Anne Johnson – Accounting II
Mary Junod – Anatomy & Physiology
Noelle Leinenbach – Engineering
Celine Links – Virtual Business
Regan McGovern – Spanish IV
Vanessa Maroney – Theology IV
Ashley McAfee – ELA IV
Ashley McAfee – Trig/Pre-Calculus
Emma Moser – Forensic Science
John Pflugfelder – Art II
Mia Puchalski – Architecture
Nicholas Sonsini – AP Physics
Sal Tommassello – Adobe Multi-media
Christopher Zuk – Forensics

Seniors 2015

Comments are closed.